Teasing the Princess (Royals United #2) by Nana MaloneReview by Amy W. Nana Malone does it again. Teasing the Princess is absolutely one of my favorite reads. Roone and Jessa are dynamite...
Let There Be Light (Twin Hearts Duet #1) by A.M. JohnsonReview by Amy W. Let There Be Light is my first read by A.M. Johnson. I have been patiently waiting to read this since I saw the blurb...
Let There Be Light (Twin Hearts Duet #1) by A.M. JohnsonReview by Amy W. Let There Be Light is my first read by A.M. Johnson. I have been patiently waiting to read this since I saw the blurb...
Beautiful Bad by Annie WardReview by Amy Annie Ward has successfully entertained me for hours on end with Beautiful Bad, a deeply plotted psychological thriller...
The Memory of You by Jamie BeckReview by Amy Jamie Beck’s The Memory of You will be one that stays in my memory for a long time. The first book in the Sanctuary Sound...
Hidden by Rebecca ZanettiReview by Amy Hidden (Deep Ops #1) was my first Rebecca Zanetti read and I am so pleased! I thoroughly enjoyed this steamy page turner....
Guess Who by Chris McGeorgeReview by Amy Guess Who is a uniquely written suspenseful mystery. Chris McGeorge has done a great job of taking what seems like a...
Echoes by Alice ReedsReview by Amy Echoes. Where do I begin? Alice Reeds has managed to leave me speechless with this unusually mysterious read. The book...