Junkie (The Driven World)by J.D. HollyfieldReview by Lisa Junkie by J. D. Hollyfield is one of the many books that have or will be released in the Driven World, by K. Bromberg. And...
Bespoken (Carmel Cove, #2)by Rebecca SharpReview by Lisa Bespoken is book 2 in the Carmel Cove series by Rebecca Sharp and what a story this one is. As this story is a standalone...
King's Redemption by Grace RisataReview by Lisa This is the first book that I read by Grace Risata and King's Redemption is brilliantly written and I can't wait to read...
Knee Deep (Love in the Suburbs, #4) by D.E. HaggertyReview by Lisa Knee Deep is D. E. Haggerty newest release and what a great story it is. It is book 4 in the Love in the Suburbs series...
A Reckless Note (Brilliance Trilogy #1)Review by Lisa A Reckless Note is book 1 in the Brilliance Trilogy by Lisa Renee Jones and what an introduction to this story do we...
Painting the Lines (Ace of Hearts, #1) by Ashley R. KingReview by Lisa. Painting the Lines is book 1 in the Ace of Hearts series by Ashely King. I cannot believe this is Ashely's first novel...
A Wicked Song (Brilliance Trilogy #2)Review by Lisa A Wicked Song is the second book in the Brilliance Trilogy by Lisa Renee Jones. You have to read book 1 to understand...
So True (Tierney Bay #2)Review by Lisa Second chances at its best. Unanswered questions, left in the middle of the night, years later doesn't even begin to...
Leo (Preston Brothers #3)Review by Lisa When I finished this story through all the tears and thought about writing this review, I just had no words. I had to...